Loading...
Gilberto Gavao 2018-06-20T12:13:18+00:00

FIGHTER PROFILE

GILBERTO GAVAO

MMA Record: 31-6-1 (W-L-D)

Brazil Pro Rank: Heavyweight No. #3/Middleweight #2
Pro since: 2006
Wins by KO: 6
1st-round finishes: 16
Amateur record: 0-1-0

Nickname: Giba
From: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Birthdate: 09/03/1982
Height: 5’10” (178cm)
Weight: 185 lb (83.91 kg)
Reach: N/A Leg Reach: N/A

Gilberto Gavao MTK MMA Fighter

MTK MMA Global Logo